banner01 banner02 banner03 banner04 banner05 banner06 banner07 banner08 banner09 banner10
banner01
banner02
banner03
banner04
banner05
banner06
banner07
banner08
banner09
banner10
Home > CCA

CCA

 

CCA and Teachers-in charge

Physical Sports

CCA TeachersVenue 
Badminton*

Mdm Chng Mui Noi Connie
Mdm Liu Hua
Mr Chau Chee Sing Kenny
Clementi Sports Complex 
Basketball
Mr Lai Huei Yuh 
Mr Alan Ang Gan Jie
Ms Clara Yeo 
Courtyard & ISH 
Floorball
Miss Kristale Kang
Mr Wu Xin

 School Hall
Football

Mr Shamsudin Bin Rahmat
Mr V Balamurugan
Ms Siti Nur Ruzanna 
 CTSS Field
Rope-Skipping
Mdm Nora Bte Ibrahim
Mdm Seah Hwee Peng

Clementi CC Hall 
Taekwondo
Mr Eric Huang 
Mdm Lim Ai Fang
 Clementi CC Hall

Clubs and Societies


CCA TeachersVenue 
Environment Club
Mrs Tan Chee Ping
Mr Tan Keng Wai
Newton & Einstein Rooms 
Library
Ms Chan May Ling
Mr Anthony Chua 
 Library
Infocomm Club

Mr Qiu Zhaoxiang
Miss Suriyani
Com Lab 1 
Robotics Club  Mr Du Guang
Miss Zhong Linshan
Ms Lim Ying Ying
Level 4 Resource Room 
International Chess
Mr Ling Leck Poh Paul
Mdm Tan Seok Hymn Mimy

A5-05 
Malay Cultural Club
Mdm Uni Murni Bte Ismail
Ms Zailena Bte Huyup
B5-07 

Visual and Performing Art

CCA TeachersVenue
Art
Ms Nurshahidah Bte Md. Shah
Ms Tan Wei Ling
Ms Hardyanti

 Art Room
Brass Band
Mr Tan Kim Keat
Mdm Bi Yanmei
Ms Nasuha Bte Abdullah
Ms Lee Wan Yi
Music Rooms Level 3
Street Dance
Mdm Ros Leila Bte Baharudin
Mdm Nadiah Bte Abdul Rahim
Mdm Asan Bive Bte Yusoff
PAL Room & School Hall Stage
Chinese Dance
Mdm Ng Yee Yun
Mdm Chong Wei Sea
Mdm Aletheia Ng 
Clementi CC Seminar Room
Choir
Miss Adeline Ang
Ms Khoo Sze Ean Grace 
A4-05 and A4-07
Indian Dance
Mrs J. Bala
Mdm Mary
Mdm Rathiya
 Clementi CC Dance Studio
Malay Dance
Ms Kasmini Bte Kasmohen
Mdm Siti Nurzieyanis Bte Samat
Clementi CC Dance Studio

Uniform Groups

CCATeachers Venue
Brownies
Ms Nurul Huda Bte Yazid
Ms Kheong Zi Jing
Ms Siti Hajjar
Ms Nur Amanina
                  
 Teaching Lab

Enrichment during CCA

ModuleTeachersVenue 

Athletics

Ms Neo Swee Hong 
Mrs Tan Sau Hoi 
Mdm Afidah
Clementi Stadium and Clementi Sports Hall

cca01.jpg
cca02.jpg
cca03.jpg
 cca04.jpg
cca05.jpg
cca06.jpg
cca07.jpg

P3 Swimming 

Teachers
Mrs Tan Sau Hoi
Mrs Grace Koh
Ms Susie Chia
Mdm Chan May Ling
Mdm Afidah

swim01.jpg
swim02.jpg

Programmes for Active Learning (PAL) - P1 and P2

PAL provides a smooth transition for children from pre-school to primary education. With Primary 1 and 2 pupils in mind, PAL emphasises learning through hands-on experiences, having fun and enjoyment in the learning, and ongoing opportunities for peer interaction and self-discovery
ModuleTeachers

4 Domains over 2 years:

  • Sports and Games
  • Outdoor Education
  • Performing Arts (Music, Dance & Drama)
  • Visual Arts

Primary 1  

1 Initiative – Madam Hazlinda/ Miss Angela Chia 
1 Responsibility - Mdm Tan Lay Hwa/ Ms Oh Chan Cui 
1 Empathy - Mdm Farah/ Mrs Amy Yeo 1 Sincerity - Mdm Shiqin/ Ms Oh Chan Cui 
1 Perseverance – Miss Nicole Liang/ Mrs Sumathi 
1 Enthusiasm – Mrs Amy Yeo/ Miss Judith Sim 
1 Confidence – Miss Fiona Kwan/ Mrs Patricia Ng 
1 Teamwork – Mdm Cynthia Lim/ Miss Aparnaa    

 Primary 2  

2 Initiative – Miss Sim Pei Jin/ Mdm Hazlinda 
2 Responsibility - Mdm Corina Koh/ Miss Sim Pei Jin 
2 Empathy – Mdm Farah/ Mrs Sumathi 
2 Sincerity – Mdm Haryati/Mrs Ann Ong 
2 Perseverance – Mrs Adeline Yeong/ Miss Nicole Liang 
2 Enthusiasm – Ms Joyce Kong/ Ms Fiona Kwan 
2 Confidence - Ms Joyce Kong/ Mdm Haryati 
2 Teamwork – Ms Jessie Ong/ Ms Yvonne Lin
pal01.jpg
pal02.jpg
pal03.jpg
pal04.jpg